Is lait pour le corps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Ceteareth-20 Butter, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate,glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride , Tocopheryl Acetate: Alpha-isomethyl Ionone Coumarin, Linalool, Benzyl Ceteareth-12 Cetearyl Alcohol, Carbomer, Parfum Acid Sodium Hydroxide , Citric Acid Limonene (Fragrance), Sorbitan Caprylate, Propanediol Benzoic Salicylate: Citronellol: Geraniol

Check lait pour le corps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy