Is Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin And Bread Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monkfruit Sweetener: Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Almond Flour, Oat Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Cellulose, Psyllium Husk, Spices, Pumpkin, Sea Salt, Annatto Extract (color), Baking Powder, Baking Soda. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds)
Check Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin And Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin And Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Powder


