Is Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin Mix Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (sorghum, Cassava, Rice, Pea, Buckwheat), Erythritol, Allulose*, Vegetable Fibers (potato, Rice, Plantago), Leavening (baking Powder, Baking Soda), Less Than 2% Of Cellulose, Psyllium Husk, Spices, Pumpkin, Sea Salt, Annatto [color], Monk Fruit Extract, Enzymatic Preparations [dough Conditioner], Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier (hypromellose).

Check Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking