Is LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), HEAVY CREAM, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SEA SALT, AND ORGANIC SOYBEAN LECITHIN.
Check LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


