Is Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Coarse Mediterranean Sea Salt
Check Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


