Is Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk
- dairy butter
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Dairy Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Confectioner's Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Powder (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt)
Check Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


