Is Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Dairy Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Confectioner's Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Powder (Peanuts, Sugar, Salt)
Check Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates Homemade Milk Chocolate 8pc Peanut Butter Cups (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


