Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor))

Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking