Is Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit (Pineapple, Mandarin Oranges, Cherries, Strawberries), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Kosher Gelatin, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Salt, Carbohydrate Gum, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Phosphate, Red 40, Oil Of Bitter Almond, Locust Bean Gum, Red 3, Gum Acacia, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


