Is Lakrids By Bulow Classic Salty Caramel Chocolate Coated Liquorice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- whey powder
- 65 % dulce chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65 % Dulce chocolate (EU) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, whey powder, cocoa mass, milk fat, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural flavour) rice flour, invert sugar, sugar, treacle, glucose syrup, 2 % raw liquorice (Non-EU), 1 % sea salt (Non-EU), rapeseed oil, salt, glazing agent: (shellac, colour: (iron oxide), anise oil, Minimum 27% cocoa solids.
Check Lakrids By Bulow Classic Salty Caramel Chocolate Coated Liquorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakrids By Bulow Classic Salty Caramel Chocolate Coated Liquorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


