Is LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk

grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingDrinking