Is LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingDrinking