Is LALA Probiotic Protein Yogurt Smoothie Drink, Low Fat, Strawberry, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (4 Ct) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch-Modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Live and Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis and Lactobacillus Acidophilus.

Check LALA Probiotic Protein Yogurt Smoothie Drink, Low Fat, Strawberry, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (4 Ct) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LALA Probiotic Protein Yogurt Smoothie Drink, Low Fat, Strawberry, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (4 Ct) is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetWalmartSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastSnacking