Is Lamb Hotpot Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb meat
- lamb powder
- lamb stock paste
- 23% lamb mince
- calcium carbonate
lamb meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
23% Lamb Mince, 23% Cooked Sliced Potato, Water, 6% Carrot, 6% Peas, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Barley Malt Extract, Cloves), Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Salt, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil), Lamb Stock Paste (Yeast Extract [Yeast Extract, Salt], Water, Lamb Powder [Lamb Meat, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Mint.
Check Lamb Hotpot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb Hotpot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
Lamb Weston Idaho Potato Super Crispy Waffle Fries - 24 Oz
Moussaka Deluxe Minced Lamb in a Tomato Sauce
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
About this product
Meat · Frozen


