Is Lamb Merguez Sausages Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (80%). Water Natural Flavourings. Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika. Turmeric - Chilli - Ginger. - Cinnamon - Cumin Coriander. Cayenne Pepper - Nutmeg Cloves) Red Peppers Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour. Chickpea Flour - Cornflour. Salt) Salt Garlic - Parsley. Rapeseed Oil Dried Garlic Dried Onions Yeast Extract Concentrated Radishes Sugar - Red Wine Vinegar. Rosemary Extract Concentrated Carrot - Natural Colour: Paprika Extract - Cornflour Mint Red - Chilli Purée - Garlic Purée. Sausages filled into natural lamb casings. 275ge S G

Check Lamb Merguez Sausages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Lamb Merguez Sausages | Spoonful