Is Lamb Merguez Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausages filled into natural lamb casings
- lamb
- water natural flavourings
sausages filled into natural lamb casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (80%). Water Natural Flavourings. Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika. Turmeric - Chilli - Ginger. - Cinnamon - Cumin Coriander. Cayenne Pepper - Nutmeg Cloves) Red Peppers Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour. Chickpea Flour - Cornflour. Salt) Salt Garlic - Parsley. Rapeseed Oil Dried Garlic Dried Onions Yeast Extract Concentrated Radishes Sugar - Red Wine Vinegar. Rosemary Extract Concentrated Carrot - Natural Colour: Paprika Extract - Cornflour Mint Red - Chilli Purée - Garlic Purée. Sausages filled into natural lamb casings. 275ge S G
Check Lamb Merguez Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb Merguez Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


