Is Lamb Merguez Sausages Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (80%). Water Natural Flavourings. Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika. Turmeric - Chilli - Ginger. - Cinnamon - Cumin Coriander. Cayenne Pepper - Nutmeg Cloves) Red Peppers Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour. Chickpea Flour - Cornflour. Salt) Salt Garlic - Parsley. Rapeseed Oil Dried Garlic Dried Onions Yeast Extract Concentrated Radishes Sugar - Red Wine Vinegar. Rosemary Extract Concentrated Carrot - Natural Colour: Paprika Extract - Cornflour Mint Red - Chilli Purée - Garlic Purée. Sausages filled into natural lamb casings. 275ge S G

Check Lamb Merguez Sausages against your own diets in the app.