Is LAMB YIROS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb (78%), Water, Seasoning (5%) [Salt, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dried Vegetables, Herb and Spice Extracts, Antioxidants (301, 316)], Natural Colour (100), Acidity Regulators (262, 331, 330), Flavour, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder], Vegetable Oil, Soy Fibre.
Check LAMB YIROS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMB YIROS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep


