Is Lambert's Sweet Sauce O' Mine BBQ Sauce 18 oz. - Case Of: 1 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- tumeric and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Apricot Preserves (Ground Apricots, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Spices, Tumeric And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Corn Starch, Dried Onion & Garlic, Spice
Check Lambert's Sweet Sauce O' Mine BBQ Sauce 18 oz. - Case Of: 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lambert's Sweet Sauce O' Mine BBQ Sauce 18 oz. - Case Of: 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lambert's Sweet Sauce O' Mine BBQ Sauce 18 oz. - Case Of: 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


