Is Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat syrup blend
- wheat starch
- flavoring
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM FAT, COCONUT FAT, RAPESEED OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERFAT, DRIED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHINS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, RAPESEED LECITHINS, COCONUT FLAKES, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, HAZELNUTS, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CORN AND WHEAT SYRUP BLEND, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), FLAVORING, DRIED EGG WHITE, COFFEE POWDER, EGG YOLK, VANILLA POWDER (VANILLA OLEORESIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH), MILK PROTEIN.
Check Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


