Is Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- lactose
- whey
- dried milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM FAT, COCONUT FAT, RAPESEED OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERFAT, DRIED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHINS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, RAPESEED LECITHINS, COCONUT FLAKES, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, HAZELNUTS, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CORN AND WHEAT SYRUP BLEND, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), FLAVORING, DRIED EGG WHITE, COFFEE POWDER, EGG YOLK, VANILLA POWDER (VANILLA OLEORESIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH), MILK PROTEIN.
Check Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lambertz Chocolate Cookies, Caramel Heart, Chockies, Orange Stick, Dark Chocolate Coin, Dark Chocolate Sun Cookie, Horsehead Cookie, White Chocolate Coin, Donna Milk Chocolate, Coco Fleur, Nocciola, Dark Chocolate Neapolitan Wafer, Coffee Cookie Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


