Is LAMBERTZ, SPRING COLLECTION EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- cream powder
- lactose
- non fat dry milk
- from milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY (FROM MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, COCONUT, RAPESEED), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), ALMONDS, DRIED WHOLE MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG WHITES, MARZIPAN (ALMONDS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), WHEY (FROM MILK), DEXTROSE, CREAM POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, RAPESEED LECITHIN), DRIED WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES.
Check LAMBERTZ, SPRING COLLECTION EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMBERTZ, SPRING COLLECTION EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


