Is Lamb's Fresh Market Teriyaki Flavored Snack Sticks, Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- stuffed in colored beef collagen casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT (RICE, RICE MALT, SALT), SPICES, WATER, ONION, GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (FD & C RED #3). SPRAYED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE QUALITY.
Check Lamb's Fresh Market Teriyaki Flavored Snack Sticks, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb's Fresh Market Teriyaki Flavored Snack Sticks, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Stick


