Is Lamyong Salted Crispy Chicken 600g (cold) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- soy sauce powder
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Gluten, Cinnamon Powder, Star Anise Powder, White Pepper Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Licorice Powder, Cumin Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt
Check Lamyong Salted Crispy Chicken 600g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamyong Salted Crispy Chicken 600g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Lightly Salted Crispy Jalapenos
Wilde Brands Crispy Buffalo Style Chicken Chips Made From Chicken Breast
CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS
Where to buy
Lamyong Salted Crispy Chicken 600g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


