Is Lanacane Creme 3% w/w Benzocaine 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerol
- glycerol monostearate
- diethylene glycol monoethyl ether
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: 3% w/w Benzocaine, Also contains: Chlorothymol, Diethylene Glycol Monoethyl Ether, Docusate Sodium, Perfume, Glycerol, Glycerol Monostearate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Sulfonated Castor Oil, Trolamine, Water, Zinc Oxide
Check Lanacane Creme 3% w/w Benzocaine 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lanacane Creme 3% w/w Benzocaine 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


