Is Lanacane® Maximum Strength Anti-Itch Cream 1 oz. Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pain relief cream
pain relief cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active: Benzethonium Chloride 0.2%...Purpose: First-Aid Antiseptic. Active: Benzocaine 20%...Purpose: Pain Relief Cream. Inactive: Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, Aloe, Cetyl Acetate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cholecalciferol, Corn Oil, Dimethicone, dl-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Isopropyl Myristate, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, PEG-100 Stearate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone/Eicosene Copolymer, Propylparaben, Pyrithione Zinc, Retinyl Palmitate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Water.
Check Lanacane® Maximum Strength Anti-Itch Cream 1 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lanacane® Maximum Strength Anti-Itch Cream 1 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Lanacane® Maximum Strength Anti-Itch Cream 1 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


