Is LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural flavors
- dairy butter
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR); PALM KERNEL OIL; GLYCERIN;DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; BLUE 1); SLAT; MALIC ACID; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVORS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; MINERAL OIL.
Check LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


