Is LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR); PALM KERNEL OIL; GLYCERIN;DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; BLUE 1); SLAT; MALIC ACID; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVORS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; MINERAL OIL.
Check LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


