Is LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR); PALM KERNEL OIL; GLYCERIN;DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; BLUE 1); SLAT; MALIC ACID; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVORS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; MINERAL OIL.
Check LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


