Is Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- deproteinized dairy whey
- dextrose
- riboflavin
deproteinized dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Artificial Flavor
Check Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Lance Sandwich Cookies, Nekot Peanut Butter, 20 Individually Wrapped Packs, 6 Sandwiches Each is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


