Is LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter are highly regarded by people. They believe that these crackers are the best and appreciate their freshness. Reviewers and consumers alike have praised the quality of this product. The combination of the crispy cracker and real peanut butter creates a satisfying snack that leaves a positive impression on those who enjoy it. With its reputation for being delicious and fresh, Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter continue to be a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter are highly regarded by people. They believe that these crackers are the best and appreciate their freshness. Reviewers and consumers alike have praised the quality of this product. The combination of the crispy cracker and real peanut butter creates a satisfying snack that leaves a positive impression on those who enjoy it. With its reputation for being delicious and fresh, Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter continue to be a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Soy Lecithin
Check LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


