Is LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Description
Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter are highly regarded by people. They believe that these crackers are the best and appreciate their freshness. Reviewers and consumers alike have praised the quality of this product. The combination of the crispy cracker and real peanut butter creates a satisfying snack that leaves a positive impression on those who enjoy it. With its reputation for being delicious and fresh, Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter continue to be a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter are highly regarded by people. They believe that these crackers are the best and appreciate their freshness. Reviewers and consumers alike have praised the quality of this product. The combination of the crispy cracker and real peanut butter creates a satisfying snack that leaves a positive impression on those who enjoy it. With its reputation for being delicious and fresh, Lance Toast Chee cracker sandwiches with real peanut butter continue to be a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Soy Lecithin
Check LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LANCE, TOAST CHEE, CRACKER SANDWICHES, REAL PEANUT BUTTER, REAL PEANUT BUTTER is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


