Is Land O Frost DeliShaved Variety Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • isolated soy protein

isolated soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oven Roasted Turkey: White Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Flavorings, Turkey Stock, Turkey Flavor, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Isolated Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite, Black Forest Ham: Ham, Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch

Check Land O Frost DeliShaved Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Frost DeliShaved Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go