Is land o frost oven roasted chicken breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast. 70 water, less than 2% of salt, vinegas flavorings, dextrose, potassium vchloride, modified corn starch, extract 4% autolyzed yeast fat 10 5% of img 10% omg 23% hydrate 0% fiber 0g 0% ars og og added sugars 0% 8% 9% calcium 6mg 0% potas. 291mg 6% (ov) as you how much a nutrient food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 maltodextrin, sodium ery thorbate sodium phosphates, sodium nitrite gluten free questions or comments? call 1-800-762-9865 mon-fri 8:00 am to 4:20 pm, cst 02023, land o' frost inc., lansing, il 60438 land frost 40 landofrost.com

Check land o frost oven roasted chicken breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go