Is Land O Frost Simply Delicious Applewood Turkey - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- potassium lactate
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey breast, water, modified corn starch, sugar, less than 2% of salt, potassium chloride, carrageenan, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Land O Frost Simply Delicious Applewood Turkey - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Frost Simply Delicious Applewood Turkey - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Slice


