Is Land O Lakes 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 22 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Land O Lakes 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes 2% Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


