Is Land O Lakes Cherry Nut Ice Cream, Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ALMOND OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, RED #40, CARRAGEENAN), WHEY, ALMONDS, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Land O Lakes Cherry Nut Ice Cream, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Cherry Nut Ice Cream, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


