Is LAND O LAKES® Co-Jack® Colby Jack/Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese Bars, 36-0.75 oz. Portions Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)

Check LAND O LAKES® Co-Jack® Colby Jack/Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese Bars, 36-0.75 oz. Portions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LAND O LAKES® Co-Jack® Colby Jack/Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese Bars, 36-0.75 oz. Portions is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich