Is LAND O LAKES, COCOA CLASSICS, HOT COCOA MIX, MINT & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DUTCH-PROCESSED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM & SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LAND O LAKES, COCOA CLASSICS, HOT COCOA MIX, MINT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAND O LAKES, COCOA CLASSICS, HOT COCOA MIX, MINT & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


