Is Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Hot Pepper American Cheese (Variable Weight) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium And Potassium Phosphates, Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Oleoresin Capsicum, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Hot Pepper American Cheese (Variable Weight) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Hot Pepper American Cheese (Variable Weight) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Deli Sliced Hot Pepper American Cheese (Variable Weight) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


