Is Land O Lakes Extra Sharp Cheddar and Habanero Jack Cheese Cubes, Extra Sharp Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- habanero jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], HABANERO JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Land O Lakes Extra Sharp Cheddar and Habanero Jack Cheese Cubes, Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Extra Sharp Cheddar and Habanero Jack Cheese Cubes, Extra Sharp Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Cheese · Cube


