Is Land O Lakes Extra Sharp Cheddar and Habanero Jack Cheese Cubes, Extra Sharp Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- habanero jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], HABANERO JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Land O Lakes Extra Sharp Cheddar and Habanero Jack Cheese Cubes, Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Extra Sharp Cheddar and Habanero Jack Cheese Cubes, Extra Sharp Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Cheese · Cube


