Is Land O Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- less of whey
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Land O Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


