Is Land O' Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- citric acid lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Palm Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Torula And Brewer's Yeast Protein, Citric Acid Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5 & 6
Check Land O' Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O' Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O' Lakes French Onion Sour Cream Party Dip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


