Is Land O Lakes Habanero Jack Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno and Habanero Peppers, Habanero Jack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Land O Lakes Habanero Jack Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno and Habanero Peppers, Habanero Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Land O Lakes Habanero Jack Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno and Habanero Peppers, Habanero Jack | Spoonful