Is Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread Dairy Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice spread delivers a warm, spiced flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture that softens easily at room temperature. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, muffins, or stirring into coffee and baked goods. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant spice balance, easy spreadability, and versatility in breakfast and dessert applications settings.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice spread delivers a warm, spiced flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture that softens easily at room temperature. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, muffins, or stirring into coffee and baked goods. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant spice balance, easy spreadability, and versatility in breakfast and dessert applications settings.
Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


