No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice spread delivers a warm, spiced flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture that softens easily at room temperature. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, muffins, or stirring into coffee and baked goods. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant spice balance, easy spreadability, and versatility in breakfast and dessert applications settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Vegan? Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread | Spoonful