This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-spice spread delivers a warm, spiced flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture that softens easily at room temperature. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, muffins, or stirring into coffee and baked goods. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant spice balance, easy spreadability, and versatility in breakfast and dessert applications settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Vegetarian? Land O Lakes Limited Batch Pumpkin Pie Spice Butter Spread | Spoonful