Is Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Datem, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Carrageenan
Check Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Mini Moo's Half & Half Dairy Creamers, 24 Ct (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


