Is Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ssugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tetrasodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60
Check Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Where to buy
Land O' Lakes Raspberry Cocoa Mix - 1.25 oz - 12 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


